GBIF Norway's resolver provides data published to gbif.org by Norwegian publishers. Query by appending e.g.
`?scientificname=Galium+odoratum` to filter on scientific name. Add '_add_counts=true' to return the result count (not performant).

GET /
HTTP 200 OK
Allow: GET, HEAD, OPTIONS
Content-Type: application/json
Vary: Accept

{
    "next": "http://resolver.gbif.no/?limit=10&offset=10",
    "previous": null,
    "results": [
        {
            "dwc:day": "17",
            "dwc:year": "2019",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Luscinia",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Muscicapidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Pika",
            "dwc:modified": "2019-06-17 11:20:03.12",
            "dwc:locationid": "429",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Stor-Elvdal",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201904294040",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201904294040",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Innlandet",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "264 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Luscinia svecica",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Blåstrupe",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "61.78993552665003",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "10.348468075495974",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "1",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "svecica",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201904294040",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201904294040"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "14",
            "dwc:year": "2017",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Sterna",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Charadriiformes",
            "dwc:family": "Laridae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Dverberg",
            "dwc:modified": "2017-07-12 08:56:57.117",
            "dwc:locationid": "1866",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Andøy",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201718662750",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201718662750",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Nordland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "238 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Sterna hirundo",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Makrellterne",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "69.12445437355676",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "15.86226773547105",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "3",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "hirundo",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201718662750",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201718662750"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "13",
            "dwc:year": "2015",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Pluvialis",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Charadriiformes",
            "dwc:family": "Charadriidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Hammarøyfjellet",
            "dwc:modified": "2015-08-09 17:53:05.997",
            "dwc:locationid": "1822",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Nesna",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201518221880",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201518221880",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Nordland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "320 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Pluvialis apricaria",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Heilo",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "66.1676190939403",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "13.091635809895466",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "1",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "apricaria",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201518221880",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201518221880"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "29",
            "dwc:year": "2019",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Anthus",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Motacillidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Torvenuten",
            "dwc:modified": "2019-06-29 22:53:42.593",
            "dwc:locationid": "1202",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Etne",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201912024930",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201912024930",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Vestland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "217 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Anthus pratensis",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Heipiplerke",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "59.78046448218331",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "6.3422400938029915",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "12",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "pratensis",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201912024930",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201912024930"
        },
        {
            "dwc:sex": "1u",
            "dwc:year": "1994",
            "dwc:month": "7",
            "dwc:county": "Rollag",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:locality": "Vårviken",
            "dwc:modified": "2014-03-19",
            "dwc:recordedby": "Lars Ove Hansen, Bjørn Arve Sagvolden",
            "dwc:identifiedby": "Johan Abenius",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64402",
            "dwc:preparations": "Pinned",
            "dwc:recordedbyid": "https://orcid.org/0000-0002-6313-0529",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "Preservedspecimen",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "64402",
            "dwc:geodeticdatum": "WGS84",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Viken",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "ENT",
            "dwc:dateidentified": "2008",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Priocnemis schioedtei",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "60.0145",
            "dwc:individualcount": "1",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NHMO",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "9.2709",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "Malaise trap",
            "dwc:verbatimcoordinates": "60.01454°N 9.27086°E",
            "dwc:verbatimidentification": "Priocnemis schioedtei",
            "dwc:scientificnameauthorship": "Haupt, 1927",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "888",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "Entomology, Oslo (O) UiO",
                "id": "26f5b360-8770-4d54-9c2d-397798a5e513",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": null,
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64402",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64402"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "15",
            "dwc:sex": "1u",
            "dwc:year": "1999",
            "dwc:month": "7",
            "dwc:county": "Kviteseid",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:locality": "Øvre Landsverk",
            "dwc:modified": "2014-03-19",
            "dwc:recordedby": "Dag Wisland, Lars Ove Hansen",
            "dwc:identifiedby": "Johan Abenius",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64407",
            "dwc:preparations": "Pinned",
            "dwc:recordedbyid": "https://orcid.org/0000-0002-6313-0529",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "Preservedspecimen",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "64407",
            "dwc:geodeticdatum": "WGS84",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Vestfold og Telemark",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "ENT",
            "dwc:dateidentified": "2008",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Priocnemis schioedtei",
            "dwc:individualcount": "1",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NHMO",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "Malaise trap",
            "dwc:verbatimidentification": "Priocnemis schioedtei",
            "dwc:scientificnameauthorship": "Haupt, 1927",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "Entomology, Oslo (O) UiO",
                "id": "26f5b360-8770-4d54-9c2d-397798a5e513",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": null,
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64407",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NHMO:ENT:64407"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "6",
            "dwc:year": "2016",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Turdus",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Turdidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Nerlifjellet",
            "dwc:modified": "2016-06-17 12:44:12.933",
            "dwc:locationid": "1812",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Hattfjelldal",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618124240",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201618124240",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Nordland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "330 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Turdus merula",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Svarttrost",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "65.54943350463435",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "13.931055739027496",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "3",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "merula",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618124240",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618124240"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "31",
            "dwc:year": "2009",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Regulus",
            "dwc:month": "5",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Regulidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Skauset",
            "dwc:modified": "2009-06-11 21:22:24.247",
            "dwc:locationid": "1426",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Eid",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:200914264820",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "200914264820",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Vestland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "290 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Regulus regulus",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Fuglekonge",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "61.89163087294781",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "6.203012375397482",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "2",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "regulus",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:200914264820",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:200914264820"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "8",
            "dwc:year": "2014",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Erithacus",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Turdidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Kvernmosætran",
            "dwc:modified": "2014-07-09 00:24:24.103",
            "dwc:locationid": "1732",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Høylandet",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201417324000",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201417324000",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Trøndelag",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "282 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Erithacus rubecula",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Rødstrupe",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "64.74723921563125",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "12.391141856986566",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "6",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "rubecula",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201417324000",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201417324000"
        },
        {
            "dwc:day": "6",
            "dwc:year": "2016",
            "dwc:class": "Aves",
            "dwc:genus": "Fringilla",
            "dwc:month": "6",
            "dwc:order": "Passeriformes",
            "dwc:family": "Fringillidae",
            "dwc:phylum": "Chordata",
            "dwc:country": "Norway",
            "dwc:kingdom": "Animalia",
            "dwc:locality": "Nerlifjellet",
            "dwc:modified": "2016-06-17 12:44:12.933",
            "dwc:locationid": "1812",
            "dwc:datasetname": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
            "dwc:municipality": "Hattfjelldal",
            "dwc:occurrenceid": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618125560",
            "dwc:basisofrecord": "HumanObservation",
            "dwc:catalognumber": "201618125560",
            "dwc:stateprovince": "Nordland",
            "dwc:collectioncode": "TOV-E",
            "dwc:samplingeffort": "330 minutes",
            "dwc:scientificname": "Fringilla montifringilla",
            "dwc:vernacularname": "Bjørkefink",
            "dwc:decimallatitude": "65.54943350463435",
            "dwc:institutioncode": "NINA/NOF",
            "dwc:decimallongitude": "13.931055739027496",
            "dwc:organismquantity": "11",
            "dwc:samplingprotocol": "https://tov-e.nina.no/Fugl/public/papirskjema/MethodologyEngVer19.pdf",
            "dwc:occurrenceremarks": "aggregated count for 12-20 sampling points situated less than 5000m from location",
            "dwc:datageneralizations": "Location laid out randomly within 5km from centre point. Sum of observations for sampling route.",
            "dwc:infraspecificepithet": "montifringilla",
            "dwc:organismquantitytype": "pairs",
            "dwc:coordinateuncertaintyinmeters": "5000",
            "data-type": "occurrence",
            "dataset": {
                "label": "TOV-E Bird monitoring",
                "id": "9dbaf46e-4f48-434e-9aff-a9f21c0602e2",
                "type": "OCCURRENCE"
            },
            "deleted_date": "2022-07-27",
            "@context": {
                "dc": "http://purl.org/dc/elements/1.1/",
                "dwc": "http://rs.tdwg.org/dwc/terms/",
                "owl": "https://www.w3.org/tr/owl-ref/"
            },
            "@id": "http://purl.org/gbifnorway/id/urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618125560",
            "owl:sameas": "urn:catalog:NINA:TOV-E:201618125560"
        }
    ]
}